No published price. Ask for a quote.
Metal roofing near Wyoming, MI Prices checked Oct 10, 2026
Premier Roofing & Exteriors in Grandville, MI
Lists asphalt shingles, commercial roofing, gutters, metal roofing and residential roofing on its website.
At a glance
Premier Roofing & Exteriors next to 36 other companies near Wyoming
From Google listings and company websites. No company can pay to change these.
- 3.6 miles from the Wyoming center. Closer than 29 of the 36 other companies we list near Wyoming.
- Google rating 4.9 out of 5, 10th of 31 rated companies near Wyoming. Among companies with at least 5 reviews. The Wyoming average is 4.8.
- Most Google reviews near Wyoming: 1,391. More reviews make a rating more reliable.
- No prices on its website that we could read. 1 of the 37 companies near Wyoming publishes prices. Ask this one for a quote.
Published prices
Premier Roofing & Exteriors prices compared with US
Each bar is the US range for that type. The gold line is the US typical. The dot is this company's price.
- Asphalt$7,992 to $12,632per jobNo US range for this
- Designed Asphalt$13,983 to $22,102per jobNo US range for this
- Metal$23,978 to $37,897per jobNo US range for this
- Cedar Shake$23,978 to $37,897per jobNo US range for this
Reviews, summarized
What customers say
From public reviews. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.
In short
Customers most often praise the professional service and the friendly staff.
Google rating: 4.9 out of 5.
Topics, by number of reviews
Free quotes
Get a price from Premier Roofing & Exteriors
- 1
Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.
- 2
Compare if you like. Premier Roofing & Exteriors gets your request first. You can add up to 2 other companies near Wyoming.
- 3
They text or call with a price. You never have to agree to anything.
Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.
Your experience
Rate Premier Roofing & Exteriors
Used them? Tell other customers how it went. We check every review before it shows here, and we never show your email.
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to fix your hours, prices and service area. A Featured label is optional and never changes the order of any list.
Questions
About Premier Roofing & Exteriors
How much does Premier Roofing & Exteriors charge?
Premier Roofing & Exteriors publishes these prices on its website: Asphalt $7,992 to $12,632 per job; Designed Asphalt $13,983 to $22,102 per job; Metal $23,978 to $37,897 per job; Cedar Shake $23,978 to $37,897 per job. Taxes and fees may be extra.
What does Premier Roofing & Exteriors offer?
Its website lists asphalt shingles, commercial roofing, gutters, metal roofing, residential roofing, roof inspections, roof repair and roof replacement.
Where is Premier Roofing & Exteriors?
It is at 3440 Fairlanes Ave SW, Grandville, MI 49418. It is within the search area of Wyoming, Walker, Grand Rapids and Kentwood. Ask whether it serves your address.
How does Premier Roofing & Exteriors compare with other metal roofing contractors and suppliers near Wyoming?
3.6 miles from the Wyoming center. Google rating 4.9 out of 5, 10th of 31 rated companies near Wyoming. Most Google reviews near Wyoming: 1,391. No prices on its website that we could read.
Nearby
Similar companies near Wyoming
Companies near Wyoming with the most of the same types, then by distance.
No published price. Ask for a quote.
No published price. Ask for a quote.