No published price. Ask for a quote.
Metal roofing near Palm Coast, FL Prices checked Oct 10, 2026
Pinnacle Roofing Group in Palm Coast, FL
Lists commercial roofing, exposed fastener panels, gutters, metal roofing and metal shingles on its website.
At a glance
Pinnacle Roofing Group next to 18 other companies near Palm Coast
From Google listings and company websites. No company can pay to change these.
- 3.8 miles from the Palm Coast center. Closer than 9 of the 18 other companies we list near Palm Coast.
- Google rating 4.8 out of 5, 14th of 18 rated companies near Palm Coast. Among companies with at least 5 reviews. The Palm Coast average is 4.8.
Published prices
Pinnacle Roofing Group prices compared with US
Each bar is the US range for that type. The gold line is the US typical. The dot is this company's price.
- Roof Repair in Palm Coast: planning range$850 to $4,750per jobNo US range for this
- flashing$2,400 to $4,750per jobNo US range for this
- Roof Replacement in Palm Coast: planning range$9,500 to $21,500per jobNo US range for this
- when decking opens or a flashing run is rebuilt$25,000 to $61,000per jobNo US range for this
- Metal Roofing in Palm Coast: planning range$25,000 to $61,000No US range for this
Reviews, summarized
What customers say
From public reviews. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.
In short
Customers most often praise quality work and the professional service.
Google rating: 4.8 out of 5.
Topics, by number of reviews
Free quotes
Get a price from Pinnacle Roofing Group
- 1
Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.
- 2
Compare if you like. Pinnacle Roofing Group gets your request first. You can add up to 2 other companies near Palm Coast.
- 3
They text or call with a price. You never have to agree to anything.
Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.
Your experience
Rate Pinnacle Roofing Group
Used them? Tell other customers how it went. We check every review before it shows here, and we never show your email.
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to fix your hours, prices and service area. A Featured label is optional and never changes the order of any list.
Questions
About Pinnacle Roofing Group
How much does Pinnacle Roofing Group charge?
Pinnacle Roofing Group publishes these prices on its website: Roof Repair in Palm Coast: planning range $850 to $4,750 per job; flashing $2,400 to $4,750 per job; Roof Replacement in Palm Coast: planning range $9,500 to $21,500 per job; when decking opens or a flashing run is rebuilt $25,000 to $61,000 per job. Taxes and fees may be extra.
What does Pinnacle Roofing Group offer?
Its website lists commercial roofing, exposed fastener panels, gutters, metal roofing, metal shingles, residential roofing, roof inspections and roof repair.
Where is Pinnacle Roofing Group?
It is at 18 Market Ave Ste 160, Palm Coast, FL 32164. It is within the search area of Palm Coast. Ask whether it serves your address.
How does Pinnacle Roofing Group compare with other metal roofing contractors and suppliers near Palm Coast?
3.8 miles from the Palm Coast center. Google rating 4.8 out of 5, 14th of 18 rated companies near Palm Coast.
Nearby
Similar companies near Palm Coast
Companies near Palm Coast with the most of the same types, then by distance.
No published price. Ask for a quote.
No published price. Ask for a quote.