No published price. Ask for a quote.
Metal roofing near Howard, WI Prices checked Oct 10, 2026
Overhead Solutions in Suamico, WI
Lists asphalt shingles, commercial roofing, gutters, metal roofing and metal shingles on its website.
At a glance
Overhead Solutions next to 20 other companies near Howard
From Google listings and company websites. No company can pay to change these.
- 2.9 miles from the Howard center. Closer than 16 of the 20 other companies we list near Howard.
- Google rating 4.9 out of 5, 2nd of 16 rated companies near Howard. Among companies with at least 5 reviews. The Howard average is 4.8.
- Most Google reviews near Howard: 1,570. More reviews make a rating more reliable.
- No prices on its website that we could read. 1 of the 21 companies near Howard publishes prices. Ask this one for a quote.
Published prices
Overhead Solutions prices compared with US
Each bar is the US range for that type. The gold line is the US typical. The dot is this company's price.
- Asphalt$9,428 to $18,880per jobNo US range for this
- Designer Asphalt$16,505 to $33,034per jobNo US range for this
- Cedar Shake$28,308 to $56,640per jobNo US range for this
- Metal$28,308 to $56,640per jobNo US range for this
Reviews, summarized
What customers say
From public reviews. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.
In short
Customers most often praise the friendly staff and quality work.
Google rating: 4.9 out of 5.
Topics, by number of reviews
Free quotes
Get a price from Overhead Solutions
- 1
Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.
- 2
Compare if you like. Overhead Solutions gets your request first. You can add up to 2 other companies near Howard.
- 3
They text or call with a price. You never have to agree to anything.
Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.
Your experience
Rate Overhead Solutions
Used them? Tell other customers how it went. We check every review before it shows here, and we never show your email.
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to fix your hours, prices and service area. A Featured label is optional and never changes the order of any list.
Questions
About Overhead Solutions
How much does Overhead Solutions charge?
Overhead Solutions publishes these prices on its website: Asphalt $9,428 to $18,880 per job; Designer Asphalt $16,505 to $33,034 per job; Cedar Shake $28,308 to $56,640 per job; Metal $28,308 to $56,640 per job. Taxes and fees may be extra.
What does Overhead Solutions offer?
Its website lists asphalt shingles, commercial roofing, gutters, metal roofing, metal shingles, residential roofing, roof inspections and roof repair.
Where is Overhead Solutions?
It is at 2368 E Deerfield Ave, Suamico, WI 54173. It is within the search area of Howard, Green Bay and De Pere. Ask whether it serves your address.
How does Overhead Solutions compare with other metal roofing contractors and suppliers near Howard?
2.9 miles from the Howard center. Google rating 4.9 out of 5, 2nd of 16 rated companies near Howard. Most Google reviews near Howard: 1,570. No prices on its website that we could read.
Nearby
Similar companies near Howard
Companies near Howard with the most of the same types, then by distance.
No published price. Ask for a quote.
No published price. Ask for a quote.