No published price. Ask for a quote.
Metal roofing near Columbus, OH Prices checked Oct 23, 2026
GB Contractor, Roof & Siding in Columbus, OH
Lists asphalt shingles, commercial roofing, exposed fastener panels, gutters and metal panels on its website.
At a glance
GB Contractor, Roof & Siding next to 97 other companies near Columbus
From Google listings and company websites. No company can pay to change these.
- 0.8 miles from the Columbus center. The closest of the 98 companies we list near Columbus.
- Google rating 4.8 out of 5, 68th of 91 rated companies near Columbus. Among companies with at least 5 reviews. The Columbus average is 4.9.
Published prices
GB Contractor, Roof & Siding prices compared with US
Each bar is the US range for that type. The gold line is the US typical. The dot is this company's price.
- Gutters$180 to $560per jobNo US range for this
- Chimney flashing$200 to $500per jobNo US range for this
- Dormer$250 to $1,000per jobNo US range for this
- Ridge capping$250 to $750per jobNo US range for this
- Verge$250 to $750per jobNo US range for this
- Rafter tails$300 to $3,000per jobNo US range for this
- Skylights$300 to $800per jobNo US range for this
- Valley$300 to $1,000per jobNo US range for this
Show 3 more prices
- Trusses$500 to $5,000per jobNo US range for this
- Fascia/soffits$600 to $6,000per jobNo US range for this
- Eaves$1,500 to $1,700per jobNo US range for this
Reviews, summarized
What customers say
From public reviews. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.
In short
Customers most often praise quality work.
Google rating: 4.8 out of 5.
Topics, by number of reviews
Free quotes
Get a price from GB Contractor, Roof & Siding
- 1
Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.
- 2
Compare if you like. GB Contractor, Roof & Siding gets your request first. You can add up to 2 other companies near Columbus.
- 3
They text or call with a price. You never have to agree to anything.
Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.
Your experience
Rate GB Contractor, Roof & Siding
Used them? Tell other customers how it went. We check every review before it shows here, and we never show your email.
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to fix your hours, prices and service area. A Featured label is optional and never changes the order of any list.
Questions
About GB Contractor, Roof & Siding
How much does GB Contractor, Roof & Siding charge?
GB Contractor, Roof & Siding publishes these prices on its website: Gutters $180 to $560 per job; Chimney flashing $200 to $500 per job; Dormer $250 to $1,000 per job; Ridge capping $250 to $750 per job. Taxes and fees may be extra.
What does GB Contractor, Roof & Siding offer?
Its website lists asphalt shingles, commercial roofing, exposed fastener panels, gutters, metal panels, metal roofing, metal shingles and residential roofing.
Where is GB Contractor, Roof & Siding?
It is at 431 N Monroe Ave, Columbus, OH 43203. It is within the search area of Columbus, Whitehall, Upper Arlington, Gahanna, Grove City and Reynoldsburg and 4 more. Ask whether it serves your address.
How does GB Contractor, Roof & Siding compare with other metal roofing contractors and suppliers near Columbus?
0.8 miles from the Columbus center. Google rating 4.8 out of 5, 68th of 91 rated companies near Columbus.
Nearby
Similar companies near Columbus
Companies near Columbus with the most of the same types, then by distance.
No published price. Ask for a quote.
No published price. Ask for a quote.