No published price. Ask for a quote.
Metal roofing near Manassas, VA Prices checked Oct 23, 2026
Colonial Contracting Inc. in Manassas, VA
Lists asphalt shingles, commercial roofing, gutters, metal panels and metal roofing on its website.
At a glance
Colonial Contracting Inc. next to 21 other companies near Manassas
From Google listings and company websites. No company can pay to change these.
- 3.2 miles from the Manassas center. Closer than 13 of the 21 other companies we list near Manassas.
- Google rating 4.9 out of 5, 10th of 19 rated companies near Manassas. Among companies with at least 5 reviews. The Manassas average is 4.7.
Published prices
Colonial Contracting Inc. prices compared with US
Each bar is the US range for that type. The gold line is the US typical. The dot is this company's price.
- major leaks or flashing$1,000 to $3,000per jobNo US range for this
- Roof replacement$5,000 to $15,000per jobNo US range for this
- A metal roof$12,000 to $25,000No US range for this
Free quotes
Get a price from Colonial Contracting Inc.
- 1
Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.
- 2
Compare if you like. Colonial Contracting Inc. gets your request first. You can add up to 2 other companies near Manassas.
- 3
They text or call with a price. You never have to agree to anything.
Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.
Your experience
Rate Colonial Contracting Inc.
Used them? Tell other customers how it went. We check every review before it shows here, and we never show your email.
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to fix your hours, prices and service area. A Featured label is optional and never changes the order of any list.
Questions
About Colonial Contracting Inc.
How much does Colonial Contracting Inc. charge?
Colonial Contracting Inc. publishes these prices on its website: major leaks or flashing $1,000 to $3,000 per job; Roof replacement $5,000 to $15,000 per job; A metal roof $12,000 to $25,000. Taxes and fees may be extra.
What does Colonial Contracting Inc. offer?
Its website lists asphalt shingles, commercial roofing, gutters, metal panels, metal roofing, residential roofing, roof inspections and roof repair.
Where is Colonial Contracting Inc.?
It is at 11517 Robertson Dr, Manassas, VA 20109. It is within the search area of Manassas, Fairfax and Washington. Ask whether it serves your address.
How does Colonial Contracting Inc. compare with other metal roofing contractors and suppliers near Manassas?
3.2 miles from the Manassas center. Google rating 4.9 out of 5, 10th of 19 rated companies near Manassas.
Nearby
Similar companies near Manassas
Companies near Manassas with the most of the same types, then by distance.
No published price. Ask for a quote.
No published price. Ask for a quote.