No published price. Ask for a quote.
Metal roofing near Cary, NC Prices checked Oct 11, 2026
Cary Roofing Company in Cary, NC
Lists asphalt shingles, commercial roofing, gutters, metal roofing and residential roofing on its website.
At a glance
Cary Roofing Company next to 88 other companies near Cary
From Google listings and company websites. No company can pay to change these.
- 0.8 miles from the Cary center. The closest of the 89 companies we list near Cary.
- Only 2 Google reviews so far. Too few to compare with the other companies near Cary.
Published prices
Cary Roofing Company prices compared with US
Each bar is the US range for that type. The gold line is the US typical. The dot is this company's price.
- Commercial flat roof construction$7 to $11a sq ftNo US range for this
- Flat roof replacement$7 to $11a sq ftNo US range for this
- Garage roof replacement$2,000 to $5,000per jobNo US range for this
- Asphalt reroofing$6,500 to $12,000No US range for this
- Metal roofing$12,000 to $22,000No US range for this
- Standing seam$16,000 to $30,000No US range for this
Free quotes
Get a price from Cary Roofing Company
- 1
Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.
- 2
Compare if you like. Cary Roofing Company gets your request first. You can add up to 2 other companies near Cary.
- 3
They text or call with a price. You never have to agree to anything.
Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.
Your experience
Rate Cary Roofing Company
Used them? Tell other customers how it went. We check every review before it shows here, and we never show your email.
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to fix your hours, prices and service area. A Featured label is optional and never changes the order of any list.
Questions
About Cary Roofing Company
How much does Cary Roofing Company charge?
Cary Roofing Company publishes these prices on its website: Commercial flat roof construction $7 to $11 a sq ft; Flat roof replacement $7 to $11 a sq ft; Garage roof replacement $2,000 to $5,000 per job; Asphalt reroofing $6,500 to $12,000. Taxes and fees may be extra.
What does Cary Roofing Company offer?
Its website lists asphalt shingles, commercial roofing, gutters, metal roofing, residential roofing, roof inspections, roof repair and roof replacement.
Where is Cary Roofing Company?
It is at 150 Preston Executive Dr 201 a, Cary, NC 27513. It is within the search area of Cary, Morrisville, Apex, Holly Springs, Raleigh and Durham and 2 more. Ask whether it serves your address.
How does Cary Roofing Company compare with other metal roofing contractors and suppliers near Cary?
0.8 miles from the Cary center. Only 2 Google reviews so far.
Nearby
Similar companies near Cary
Companies near Cary with the most of the same types, then by distance.
No published price. Ask for a quote.
No published price. Ask for a quote.