No published price. Ask for a quote.
Metal roofing near Canton, OH Prices checked Oct 11, 2026
Canton Roofing Company in Canton, OH
Lists asphalt shingles, commercial roofing, gutters, metal roofing and roof inspections on its website.
At a glance
Canton Roofing Company next to 22 other companies near Canton
From Google listings and company websites. No company can pay to change these.
- 5.9 miles from the Canton center. Closer than 10 of the 22 other companies we list near Canton.
- Google rating 4.9 out of 5, 8th of 20 rated companies near Canton. Among companies with at least 5 reviews. The Canton average is 4.9.
- Most Google reviews near Canton: 620. More reviews make a rating more reliable.
Published prices
Canton Roofing Company prices compared with US
Each bar is the US range for that type. The gold line is the US typical. The dot is this company's price.
- Pipe boot or vent flashing repairs$900 to $1,500per jobNo US range for this
- Chimney flashing repairs and rebuilds$2,000 to $3,000per jobNo US range for this
- Larger storm-damaged roof sections$1,200 to $3,000No US range for this
- Specialty roof materials (slate, cedar shake, metal)$1,500 to $5,000No US range for this
Reviews, summarized
What customers say
From public reviews. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.
In short
Customers most often praise quality work and the friendly staff.
Google rating: 4.9 out of 5.
Topics, by number of reviews
Free quotes
Get a price from Canton Roofing Company
- 1
Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.
- 2
Compare if you like. Canton Roofing Company gets your request first. You can add up to 2 other companies near Canton.
- 3
They text or call with a price. You never have to agree to anything.
Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.
Your experience
Rate Canton Roofing Company
Used them? Tell other customers how it went. We check every review before it shows here, and we never show your email.
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to fix your hours, prices and service area. A Featured label is optional and never changes the order of any list.
Questions
About Canton Roofing Company
How much does Canton Roofing Company charge?
Canton Roofing Company publishes these prices on its website: Pipe boot or vent flashing repairs $900 to $1,500 per job; Chimney flashing repairs and rebuilds $2,000 to $3,000 per job; Larger storm-damaged roof sections $1,200 to $3,000; Specialty roof materials (slate, cedar shake, metal) $1,500 to $5,000. Taxes and fees may be extra.
What does Canton Roofing Company offer?
Its website lists asphalt shingles, commercial roofing, gutters, metal roofing, roof inspections, roof repair, roof replacement and siding.
Where is Canton Roofing Company?
It is at 5880 Fulton Rd NW, Canton, OH 44718. It is within the search area of Canton, Massillon, Green, Barberton and Akron. Ask whether it serves your address.
How does Canton Roofing Company compare with other metal roofing contractors and suppliers near Canton?
5.9 miles from the Canton center. Google rating 4.9 out of 5, 8th of 20 rated companies near Canton. Most Google reviews near Canton: 620.
Nearby
Similar companies near Canton
Companies near Canton with the most of the same types, then by distance.
No published price. Ask for a quote.
No published price. Ask for a quote.