No published price. Ask for a quote.
Metal roofing near Auburn, AL Prices checked Oct 10, 2026
Caldwell's Roofing Auburn & Opelika in Auburn, AL
Lists asphalt shingles, metal roofing, roof inspections, roof repair and roof replacement on its website.
At a glance
Caldwell's Roofing Auburn & Opelika next to 8 other companies near Auburn
From Google listings and company websites. No company can pay to change these.
- 3.1 miles from the Auburn center. Closer than 5 of the 8 other companies we list near Auburn.
- Google rating 4.8 out of 5, 5th of 8 rated companies near Auburn. Among companies with at least 5 reviews. The Auburn average is 4.6.
- No prices on its website that we could read. None of the companies near Auburn publishes prices. Ask for a quote.
Published prices
Caldwell's Roofing Auburn & Opelika prices compared with US
Each bar is the US range for that type. The gold line is the US typical. The dot is this company's price.
- Roof Inspection Report$150per jobNo US range for this
- Leak Troubleshooting & Repair$150 to $1,500per jobNo US range for this
- Velux Skylight (20" x 40") Replacement$1,000 to $2,000per jobNo US range for this
- Velux Skylight (20" x 40") New Install$3,000 to $4,000per jobNo US range for this
Reviews, summarized
What customers say
From public reviews. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.
In short
Customers most often praise the professional service and the friendly staff.
Google rating: 4.8 out of 5.
Topics, by number of reviews
Free quotes
Get a price from Caldwell's Roofing Auburn & Opelika
- 1
Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.
- 2
Compare if you like. Caldwell's Roofing Auburn & Opelika gets your request first. You can add up to 2 other companies near Auburn.
- 3
They text or call with a price. You never have to agree to anything.
Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.
Your experience
Rate Caldwell's Roofing Auburn & Opelika
Used them? Tell other customers how it went. We check every review before it shows here, and we never show your email.
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to fix your hours, prices and service area. A Featured label is optional and never changes the order of any list.
Questions
About Caldwell's Roofing Auburn & Opelika
How much does Caldwell's Roofing Auburn & Opelika charge?
Caldwell's Roofing Auburn & Opelika publishes these prices on its website: Roof Inspection Report $150 per job; Leak Troubleshooting & Repair $150 to $1,500 per job; Velux Skylight (20" x 40") Replacement $1,000 to $2,000 per job; Velux Skylight (20" x 40") New Install $3,000 to $4,000 per job. Taxes and fees may be extra.
What does Caldwell's Roofing Auburn & Opelika offer?
Its website lists asphalt shingles, metal roofing, roof inspections, roof repair, roof replacement and standing seam.
Where is Caldwell's Roofing Auburn & Opelika?
It is at 1780 Hyden Park Ln, Auburn, AL 36830. It is within the search area of Auburn and Opelika. Ask whether it serves your address.
How does Caldwell's Roofing Auburn & Opelika compare with other metal roofing contractors and suppliers near Auburn?
3.1 miles from the Auburn center. Google rating 4.8 out of 5, 5th of 8 rated companies near Auburn. No prices on its website that we could read.
Nearby
Similar companies near Auburn
Companies near Auburn with the most of the same types, then by distance.
No published price. Ask for a quote.
No published price. Ask for a quote.